FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE ON ALL ORDERS OVER £70, HAPPY SHOPPING <3

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is for the website WWW.LIVI-SHOP.COM and served by LIVI Group LTD with organisation number 516410-2575 and works to ensure that your privacy is protected when using our services and governs the privacy of its users who choose to use it.

The policy sets out the different areas where user’s privacy is concerned and outlines the obligations & requirements of the users, the website and the website’s owners. Furthermore the way this website processes, stores and protects user data and information will also be detailed within this policy.

LIVI, is the controller of the personal data you submit and the information we collect is in accordance to Swedish "Data Protection Act" (Personuppgiftslagen).

Personal Data
We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form or enter information on our site, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit/debit card information or other details to help you with your experience.

Use of Personal data
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

      To create and manage your account at LIVI

      To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

      To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

      To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.

      To improve our website in order to better serve you.

      To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.

      To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.

      To quickly process your transactions.

      To send text message notifications of delivery status

      To process your orders and returns via our online services

      To validate that you are of legal age for shopping online

      To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.

How do we protect your information?
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your browser that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

      Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.

      Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.

      Keep track of advertisements.

      Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. 

By using livi-shop.com, you agree to placing cookies on your device and accessing them when you visit the site in future. If you want to deny the use and saving of cookies on your computer’s hard drive, you should take necessary steps within your web browsers security settings to block all cookies from livi-shop.com and its external serving vendors.

However, you will still be able to place orders .

Third-party disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links
Occasionally, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked websites.

Contacting us
If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, please contact or write to us at: 

LIVI filial
Fågelviksvägen
14584 Stockholm Sweden

Email: support@livi-shop.com

VAT registration number: SE516410257501

Changes to this policy
We may change this Privacy Policy on occasion, and the changes will be posted on this page.

Size Chart
suizeguide

Join us!

JOIN OUR ARMY OF #LIVIGIRLS!